2019 Banquet

Arkansas Softball Hall Of Fame
Annual Banquet


CLICK HERE TO BUY TICKETS!!

ARKANSAS SOFTBALL HALL OF FAME AND PLAYER AWARDS BANQUET!!!

The Arkansas Softball Hall of Fame will honor the 2019 Class Thursday, May 23rd at the Benton Event Center. Also starting this year the 2018 Players awards will be recognized.

All inductees of the 2019 class will received a one-of-a-kind Arkansas Softball Hall of Fame ring. The Ceremony is open to the public and if you are being honored with a ring you must be present.
Space is limited and everyone is encouraged to buy your tickets soon so you won’t be left out of what will be the highlight of this year’s softball season.
Who: Arkansas Softball Players.
What: Ring Ceremony for Arkansas Hall of Fame Inductees and the Players Awards.
Where: Benton Event Center.
When: May 23
Door open with Cash Bar at 5pm, reception at 6 p.m.dinner and ceremony at 7 p.m.
Why: We love the game.
Tickets:

$30 in advance, $35 at the door (if space is available)
Tables of 10 are $300 in advance.

THIS YEAR’S INDUCTEES ARE:

Sammy Hughes
Richie White
Scott Morrison
Rick McLaughlin
Cotton Greenway
Bubba Earnhart
Shane Boyer
Sammy Ashabranner
Debbie Oxford
Theresa Haaser
A.J Anderson
Cindy May
Wanda Harris
Charlie Clements

2018 ALL ARKANSAS TEAM

1 Chris Wilson TFA
2 Brian Bryles TFA
3 Joshua Paul Guy
4 Timmy Howard TFA
5 Zach Keene
6 Kevin Bryant TFA
7 Chad Brunt Natural State
8 Travis Cook Natural State
9 Matt Pace Natural State
10 Cory Chambers Natural State
11 Matt Smith J&R Logistics/Mayhem
12 Shane Boyer LTL
13 Brian Glass JHM
14 Trey Bishop Tune Squad
15 Nick Brown LTL
16 Jared Aschbrenner Aristotle
17 Bubba Tuggle Aftershock
18 Zack May Prestige

Co Glidewell Player of the Year Chris Wilson
Co Glidewell Player of the Year Tim Howard
Coach of the Year Eric Flowers
Team of Year TFA

D DIVISION ALL ARKANSAS

1 Jose Hernandez NBG
2 Marquis Ward NBG
3 Tony Sales NBG
4 Dru Erwin NBG
5 Kirk Horton NBG
6 Drew Rodgers Lockwoods
7 Shane Turnage Lockwoods
8 Jon Padgett Lockwoods
9 Cody Gogus Lockwoods
10 Eli Lester GNATS
11 Rusty Farrin GNATS
12 Jr. Gantt HDZ
13 Joel Snell NC Softball
14 James Price Diamond Kings
15 Michael Johnson Diamond Kings

Coach of the Year: David Sachar
Team of Year: Lockwoods
Player of the Year: Drew Rogers

E DIVISION ALL ARKANSAS

1 Clint Arnold Game Changers
2 Wallace Buggs Game Changers
3 Mark Seitzer Game Changers
4 Daniel Strickland ABG
5 Anthony Kurck ABG
6 Darren Killough ABG
7 Dominick Greto ABG
8 William Watson Alpha Dogs
9 Dillan Jeffcoat Juggernauts
10 Kris Howell Juggernauts
11 Mitchell Edmonson Southern Stroke
12 Brandon Alexander Southern Stroke
13 Eric Kirkland Southern Stroke
14 Todd Puckett Go Gettas/Dickies
15 Seth Hobbs Go Gettas/Dickies

Coach of the Year Timmy Glidewell
Team of Year: Game Changers
Player of the Year: Brandon Alexander

WOMENS ALL ARKANSAS

1 Mistica Martin Twisted Shots
2 Tracey Bayles Twisted Shots
3 Allison Grappe Twisted Shots
4 Katie Reynolds Twisted Shots
5 Bianca Tatum Twisted Shots
6 Mary Catherine Qualls Ar Free Agents
7 Sarah Scalia Ar Free Agents
8 Allie Barnes Ar Free Agents
9 Tiffany Hubbard Lady New Edition
10 Robin Pruett Strackbein Lady New Edition
11 Sarabeth Brown C4
12 Sara Lehman C4
13 Shawnee (Pink) Larsen C4
14 Morgan Cotton No Limit/Lady Elite
15 Leah Crook No Limit/Lady Elite

Toni Lovell Award: Robin Pruett Strackbein
Coach of Year: Kianna Golden
Team of Year: Twisted Shots